Umrah Taxi Fares: Makkah, Madinah & Jeddah Price List

Our Transport Routes

←←←
Scroll to see all vehicles
→→→
ROUTES CamryGMCStariaCoasterHiaceBus
Jeddah Airport To Makkah Hotel3005503507004501000
Jeddah Airport To Madinah Hotel500130065013007501600
Makkah Hotel To Madinah Hotel500120060012007001500
Makkah Hotel To Jeddah Airport2504503005504001000
Full Day Taif Ziyarat + Tourist Places90016001200150013001800
Makkah Mukarramah Ziyarat250500350600450800
Madinah Hotel To Makkah Hotel500120060012007001500
Madinah Hotel To Jeddah Airport500130065013007001600
Madinah Hotel To Madinah Airport150400200450300600
Madinah Airport To Madinah Hotel180450300500350650
Madinah Munawwarah Ziyarat250500350600450800
Taif Ziyarat Only50010006008009001200
Madinah Hotel To Badar Ziyarat & Return500100055012007501000
Madinah To Makkah via Badar Ziyarat650150075015009001800
Jeddah Airport To Jeddah Hotel200400350400300600
Hotel To Train Station120350200400300500
Train Station To Hotel150350200450300550
Per Hour Rate100180120160140200
📌

All prices are in Saudi Riyal (SAR) and charged per vehicle, not per person. Prices remain fixed throughout the year — except during Ramadan, December, and January, where rates may be higher due to peak season demand. Please contact us in advance to confirm fares during these periods.

Our Vehicles

CAMRY
GMC
STARIA
HIACE
HIACE
HYUNDAI H1
COASTER
COASTER
BUS

Umrah Taxi Reviews

Real reviews from our Trustpilot page · See all reviews on Trustpilot

★★★★★

“Price was the best price compared to other services providers”

Taher, Saudi Arabia

17 September 2026

Read on Trustpilot →
★★★★★

“Alhamdulilah we traveled from Makkah to Madina, the price was good and the drive was comfortable and easy to book.”

Ibtisaam, Saudi Arabia

8 October 2026

Read on Trustpilot →
★★★★★

“We received all the information about the driver and the car before we departed and the driver was there once we landed at Jeddah. Pricing was agreed up front and the driver was courteous.”

Abdul Hakim, Malaysia

29 September 2026

Read on Trustpilot →

Umrah Taxi Fare FAQs: Makkah, Madinah & Jeddah

Are your prices per person or per vehicle?

All prices are per vehicle, not per person, and are shown in Saudi Riyal (SAR). The price is the same whether you travel alone or fill every seat.

Prices stay the same for most of the year. During Ramadan, December and January they may be higher because of peak-season demand, so please confirm the fare with our team before booking.

From 300 SAR for a Camry, 350 SAR for a Staria, 450 SAR for a Hiace, 550 SAR for a GMC, 700 SAR for a Coaster and 1,000 SAR for a bus, per vehicle.

From 500 SAR for a Camry, 600 SAR for a Staria, 700 SAR for a Hiace, 1,200 SAR for a GMC or Coaster and 1,500 SAR for a bus, per vehicle.

From 250 SAR for a Camry, 300 SAR for a Staria, 400 SAR for a Hiace, 450 SAR for a GMC, 550 SAR for a Coaster and 1,000 SAR for a bus, per vehicle.

A Camry suits up to 4 passengers with 3 bags. A GMC takes 6 passengers, a Staria or Hyundai H1 takes 7, a Hiace takes 10–12, a Coaster takes 22–30 and a bus takes 49. Tell us your luggage too, so we can recommend a vehicle with enough space.

Yes. Hourly rates are 100 SAR for a Camry, 120 SAR for a Staria, 140 SAR for a Hiace, 160 SAR for a Coaster, 180 SAR for a GMC and 200 SAR for a bus.

Choose your route and vehicle on our website, or send your pickup point, destination, date, time, number of passengers and luggage on WhatsApp to +966 56 852 5902. Our team will confirm the fare and your booking.